ChampionSepia - GroupSepia - Ancient LogoSepia - Historic


Over the years, Pakmen has received a number of different awards and titles, ranging from provincial to international. Click on the tabs below to see the many honours we have earned over the years.

2004

14U Boys Provincial Champions

Coach - Kelly Smith

14U Boys Provincial Beach Champions

Coach - Kelly Smith; Players - Jessy Satti and Kadeem Clarke

 

 

  

2004A

2004B

2004C 2004D
2004E  

2005

14U Boys Provincial Champions

Coach - Kelly Smith and Maria Godoy

15U Boys Provincial  Champions

Coach - Kelly Smith 

14U Boys Provincial Beach Champions

Coach - Kelly Smith; Players - Sumeer Majhal and Sahand Ensafi

 

 

  

2005A

2005E

2005C

2005B

2005D

 

2006

15U Boys Provincial Champions

Coaches - Kelly Smith and Ivan Mamuzic

15U Boys National Champions

Coaches - Kelly Smith and Ivan Mamuzic

16U Boys National Champions

Coaches - Kelly Smith, Diam Huyuh and Daniel Shermer

16U Boys Provincial Beach Champions

Coach - Kelly Smith; Players - Jessy Satti and Kadeem Clarke

2006A

2006B

2006C 2006D
 2006E  2006F

2007

17U Boys Provincial Champions

Coaches - Kelly Smith, Diem Huynh, Alan Quinn and Wally Dyba

 

2007A

2008

15U Boys Provincial Champions

Coaches - Daniel Smedley, Hubert Wong, Kelly Smith and Maria Godoy

17U Boys Provincial Champions

Coaches - Ivan Mamuzic, Andrew Ceolin and Shaun Saunders

18U Boys Can-Am Champions

Coaches - Kelly Smith, Diem Huynh, Wally Dyba, Alan Quinn and Edmond Chan

18U Boys National Champions

Coaches - Kelly Smith, Diem Huynh, Wally Dyba, Edmond Chan and Alan Quinn

18U Boys Provincial Beach Champions

Players - Daniel Dearing and Kristian Kuld

Puerto Rico Junior Olympics Beach Champions

Players - Daniel Dearing and Kristian Kuld

 2008A


2008B

 2008F  2008D
 2008E  2008G

2009

13U Boys Provincial Champions

Coaches - Sonya Markovic, Michael Albert and Keana - Nicole Olegario

14U Boys Provincial Beach Champions

Coach - Jessy Satti; Players - Ricky Brar and Daniel Wardak

2009C

2009A

2010

13U Boys Provincial Beach Champions

Coaches - Jessy Satti and Phillip Rodrigues; Players - Zach Albert and Andrew Kos

14U Boys Provincial Beach Champions

Coaches - Jessy Satti and Phillip Rodrigues; Players - Javed Baksh and Andrew Kos

14U Boys Provincial Beach Champions

Coaches - Jessy Satti and Phillip Rodrigues; Players - Manpreet Chatha and Joraver Sangha

14U Boys National Beach Champions

Coaches - Jessy Satti and Phillip Rodrigues; Players - Manpreet Chatha and Joraver Sangha

15U Boys Provincial Beach Champions

Coaches - Jessy Satti and Phillip Rodrigues; Players -Ricky Brar and Dzymytri Darashkou

15U Boys Ontario Summer Games Champions

Coaches - Jessy Satti and Phillip Rodrigues; Players - Ricky Brar and Dzymytri Darashkou

 2010A

2010B

2010C 2010D
2010E  

2011

14U Boys Provincial Champions

Coaches - Michael Albert and George Albert

14U Boys Provincial Beach Champions

Coaches - Phillip Rodrigues and Jessy Satti; Players: Pradeep Bhogal and Sahil Punni

15U Boys Provincial Champions

Coaches - Phillip Rodrigues and Thomas Lecca

16U Boys Provincial Champions

Coaches - Kelly Smith, Ivan Mamuzic, Renato Zanchetta, Andrew Ceolin and Diem Huynh

16U Boys National Champions

Coaches - Kelly Smith, Ivan Mamuzic, Renato Zanchetta, Andrew Ceolin and Diem Huynh

14U Boys Beach National Champions

Coaches - Jessy Satti and Phillip Rodrigues; Player - Andrew Kos

16U Boys Beach Provincial Champions

Player: Danny Ly

2011A

2011B

2011C 2011D
2011E 2011F

2012

14U Boys Provincial Champions

Coaches - Ed Turalinski and Jessica Turalinski

14U Boys National Champions

Coaches - Ed Turalinski and Jessica Turalinski

15U Boys Provincial Champions

Coaches - Michael Albert and George Albert

15U Boys National Champions

Coaches - Michael Albert and George Albert

14U National Beach Champions

Coaches - Phillip Rodrigues and Jessy Satti;
Players: Parvir Jhajj and Sharone Vernon-Evans

15U Boys Provincial Beach Champions

Coaches - Phillip Rodrigues and Jessy Satti; Player: Andrew Kos

2012A

2012B

2012C 2012D
2011E 2012F

2013

15U Boys Provincial Champions

Coaches - Ed Turalinski and Jessica Turalinski

15U Boys National Champions - Eastern Canada

Coaches - Amar Balkaran and Faraz Tahir

15U Boys National Champions - Western Canada

Coaches - Ed Turalinski and Jessica Turalinski

16U Boys National Champions

Coaches - Michael Albert and George Albert

18U Can-Am Champions

Coaches - Kelly Smith, Ivan Mamuzic, Nenad Djuric, Renato Zanchetta, Andrew Ceolin and Diem Huynh

13U Ontario Provincial Beach Champions

Coaches - Phillip Rodrigues and Jessy Satti; Players - Avy Bath and Saad Shaikh

14U Ontario Provincial Beach Champions

Coaches - Phillip Rodrigues and Jessy Satti; Players - Harnoor Grewal and Pranshu Patel

15U Ontario Provincial Beach Champions

Coaches - Phillip Rodrigues and Jessy Satti; Players - Parvir Jhajj and Sharone Vernon-Evans

16U Ontario Provincial Beach Champions

Players - Zach Albert and Andrew Kos

16U USA High Performance Beach Champions

Players - Zach Albert and Andrew Kos

16U Boys Nation Beach Champions

Players - Zach Albert and Andrew Kos

2013A

2013B

2013C 2013D
2013E 2013F
2013G 2013H
2013I 2013J